3612 Artesian St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Artesian St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $583,666, approximately $557 per square foot. 3612 Artesian St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Quraishi Fateh Mohammad and Quraishi Sairah J
Bought by
Fateh And Sairah Quraishi Revocable Living Tr and Quraishi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Quraishi Fateh
Bought by
Quraishi Fateh and Quraishi Sairah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Quraishi Fateh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Contreras Antonio
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Valdez Norma
Bought by
Contreras Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Bretado Eduardo
Bought by
Bretado Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Grucheinka
Bought by
Bretado Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Michel Lionel and Michel Guadalupe
Bought by
Bretado Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Michel Lionel and Michel Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,712
Interest Rate
9.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Consolidated Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Orange Townhomes Inc
Bought by
Development Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Cornet Roofing Materials
Bought by
Orange Townhomes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fateh And Sairah Quraishi Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quraishi Fateh | -- | Ticor Title Of California | |
| Quraishi Fateh | -- | Ticor Title Of California | |
| Quraishi Fateh | $131,500 | Ticor Title Of California | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $334,958 | Town & Country Title Service | |
| Contreras Antonio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Contreras Antonio | $385,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bretado Eduardo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bretado Eduardo | -- | United Title Company | |
| Bretado Eduardo | -- | United Title Company | |
| Bretado Eduardo | $220,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Michel Lionel | $70,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Nationsbanc Mtg Corp | $109,154 | Stewart Title | |
| Development Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Orange Townhomes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quraishi Fateh | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bretado Eduardo | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bretado Eduardo | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michel Lionel | $68,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $218,898 | $64,377 | $154,521 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $210,400 | $61,878 | $148,522 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $206,275 | $60,665 | $145,610 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $202,231 | $59,476 | $142,755 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $200,159 | $58,867 | $141,292 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $196,235 | $57,713 | $138,522 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $192,388 | $56,582 | $135,806 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $188,617 | $55,473 | $133,144 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $184,920 | $54,386 | $130,534 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $182,144 | $53,570 | $128,574 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $178,578 | $52,522 | $126,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map