Estimated Value: $221,000 - $286,585
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 245th St, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $249,646, approximately $202 per square foot. 1008 245th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Pumphrey Robert M and Pumphrey Katherine A
Bought by
Brown Brandon J and Brown Jacklyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,031
Outstanding Balance
$148,061
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Adam Gregory and Adam Brandi
Bought by
Pumphrey Robert M and Pumphrey Katherine A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Brandon J | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Pumphrey Robert M | $320,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Brandon J | $163,031 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $181,700 | $15,500 | $166,200 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $155,200 | $12,500 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $155,200 | $12,500 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $110,400 | $9,800 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $111,100 | $10,500 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $109,600 | $9,900 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map