Estimated Value: $212,000 - $297,126
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Wapello Jefferson Rd, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $264,282, approximately $237 per square foot. 1511 Wapello Jefferson Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Howard Sharen N and Howard Don M
Bought by
Hopkins Chandler and Hopkins Vanessa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Chandler | $146,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $241,530 | $20,150 | $221,380 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $231,230 | $18,310 | $212,920 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $231,230 | $18,310 | $212,920 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $178,000 | $18,310 | $159,690 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $157,460 | $18,310 | $139,150 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $152,600 | $18,310 | $134,290 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $145,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $145,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $141,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $97,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $97,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $97,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map