1008 3rd St Springer, NM 87747
Estimated Value: $97,534 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 3rd St, Springer, NM 87747 and is currently estimated at $123,134, approximately $86 per square foot. 1008 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Wilferth Elementary School and Springer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Leo F and Montoya Virginia A
Bought by
Martinez Leo F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Montoya Virgina A
Bought by
Martinez Leo F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Leo F | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Leo F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $18,819 | $895 | $17,924 |
| 2024 | $589 | $18,272 | $817 | $17,455 |
| 2023 | $574 | $18,272 | $817 | $17,455 |
| 2022 | $564 | $18,272 | $817 | $17,455 |
| 2021 | $552 | $18,272 | $817 | $17,455 |
| 2020 | $623 | $18,272 | $817 | $17,455 |
| 2019 | $608 | $18,272 | $817 | $17,455 |
| 2018 | $567 | $18,272 | $817 | $17,455 |
| 2017 | $478 | $18,272 | $817 | $17,455 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,339 | $817 | $17,522 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,007 | $817 | $17,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map