1010 3rd St Springer, NM 87747
Estimated Value: $112,870 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,541
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 3rd St, Springer, NM 87747 and is currently estimated at $164,718, approximately $64 per square foot. 1010 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Wilferth Elementary School and Springer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Stamper Bill C and Stamper Grace E
Bought by
Jump Penny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,417
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,301
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jump Penny L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jump Penny L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $23,069 | $817 | $22,252 |
| 2024 | $657 | $22,398 | $817 | $21,581 |
| 2023 | $620 | $21,745 | $817 | $20,928 |
| 2022 | $590 | $21,112 | $817 | $20,295 |
| 2021 | $558 | $20,497 | $817 | $19,680 |
| 2020 | $610 | $19,900 | $817 | $19,083 |
| 2019 | $595 | $19,900 | $817 | $19,083 |
| 2018 | $555 | $19,900 | $817 | $19,083 |
| 2017 | $526 | $19,900 | $817 | $19,083 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,906 | $817 | $19,089 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,130 | $817 | $19,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map