200 Garfield Ave Springer, NM 87747
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,397
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Garfield Ave, Springer, NM 87747 and is currently estimated at $108,403, approximately $77 per square foot. 200 Garfield Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wilferth Elementary School and Springer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Jacqueline Whited Survivors Trust and Whited Family Trust
Bought by
Phs Land And Cattle Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phs Land And Cattle Llp | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $21,926 | $851 | $21,075 |
| 2024 | $686 | $21,288 | $817 | $20,471 |
| 2023 | $669 | $21,288 | $817 | $20,471 |
| 2022 | $657 | $21,288 | $817 | $20,471 |
| 2021 | $643 | $21,288 | $817 | $20,471 |
| 2020 | $725 | $21,288 | $817 | $20,471 |
| 2019 | $708 | $21,288 | $817 | $20,471 |
| 2018 | $580 | $18,699 | $817 | $17,882 |
| 2017 | $549 | $18,699 | $817 | $17,882 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,365 | $817 | $17,548 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,299 | $817 | $20,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map