Estimated Value: $207,000 - $270,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Elizabeth St, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $240,233, approximately $225 per square foot. 1008 Elizabeth St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Oleary Burrow Rick
Bought by
Underwood Janet V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Williams Mary Catherine
Bought by
Willams Mary C and Mary C Williams Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Janet V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willams Mary C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $17,250 | $2,010 | $15,240 |
| 2024 | $681 | $15,000 | $1,820 | $13,180 |
| 2023 | $681 | $15,000 | $1,820 | $13,180 |
| 2022 | $681 | $15,000 | $1,820 | $13,180 |
| 2021 | $682 | $15,000 | $1,820 | $13,180 |
| 2020 | $653 | $14,220 | $1,820 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $568 | $12,360 | $1,820 | $10,540 |
| 2018 | $562 | $12,360 | $1,820 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $549 | $12,430 | $1,730 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $553 | $12,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map