1008 W Pine Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $503,908 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 W Pine Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $527,977, approximately $484 per square foot. 1008 W Pine Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $194,155 | $86,675 | $107,480 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $186,617 | $83,310 | $103,307 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $182,959 | $81,677 | $101,282 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $179,373 | $80,076 | $99,297 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $177,534 | $79,255 | $98,279 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $174,053 | $77,701 | $96,352 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $170,641 | $76,178 | $94,463 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $167,296 | $74,685 | $92,611 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $164,017 | $73,221 | $90,796 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $158,392 | $70,710 | $87,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map