1009 2nd St Coronado, CA 92118
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 2nd St, Coronado, CA 92118. 1009 2nd St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,529 | $1,444,257 | $1,076,503 | $367,754 |
| 2024 | $16,529 | $1,415,940 | $1,055,396 | $360,544 |
| 2023 | $16,283 | $1,388,176 | $1,034,701 | $353,475 |
| 2022 | $15,923 | $1,360,958 | $1,014,413 | $346,545 |
| 2021 | $15,703 | $1,334,273 | $994,523 | $339,750 |
| 2020 | $15,296 | $1,320,593 | $984,326 | $336,267 |
| 2019 | $15,247 | $1,294,700 | $965,026 | $329,674 |
| 2018 | $15,005 | $1,269,314 | $946,104 | $323,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map