1009 Crestbrook Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,444,469 - $1,747,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Crestbrook Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,586,617, approximately $293 per square foot. 1009 Crestbrook Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Johnson And Mary Daniels-Johnson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Albert | $550,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| The Provident Bank | $519,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Spearman Laneicia | $700,000 | North American Title | |
| Imperial Credit Industries | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kirby Stephen J | $275,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York | $450,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Escobar Raul | -- | -- | |
| Crittendon Ronald D | $1,700,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Erhard Harold H | $1,680,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Albert | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spearman Laneicia | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirby Stephen J | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar Raul | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crittendon Ronald D | $637,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,877 | $922,500 | $221,582 | $700,918 |
| 2023 | $9,877 | $886,680 | $212,979 | $673,701 |
| 2022 | $9,649 | $869,295 | $208,803 | $660,492 |
| 2021 | $9,500 | $852,251 | $204,709 | $647,542 |
| 2020 | $9,428 | $843,513 | $202,610 | $640,903 |
| 2019 | $9,248 | $826,975 | $198,638 | $628,337 |
| 2018 | $9,065 | $810,761 | $194,745 | $616,016 |
| 2017 | $8,902 | $794,865 | $190,927 | $603,938 |
| 2016 | $8,323 | $779,281 | $187,184 | $592,097 |
| 2015 | $8,205 | $767,577 | $184,373 | $583,204 |
| 2014 | $8,128 | $752,543 | $180,762 | $571,781 |
Map
- 110 Sandpoint Ln
- 200 E Alessandro Blvd Unit 34
- 902 Cannon Rd
- 7639 Hillhurst Dr
- 19121 Broken Bow Dr
- 282 Port Royal Way
- 7158 Golden Vale Dr
- 14435 Wood Rd
- 1003 Clearwood Ave
- 14420 Merlot Ct
- 901 Clearwood Ave
- 7007 Golden Vale Dr
- 14119 Ashton Ln
- 14427 Ashton Ln
- 14251 Ashton Ln
- 11270 Mathilda Ln
- 14182 Crystal View Terrace
- 7361 Via Vista Dr
- 3200 Virgie Ct
- 1253 Viento Ct
- 1017 Crestbrook Dr
- 1025 Crestbrook Dr
- 0 Pear St Unit IV15243778
- 0 Pear St Unit IV19006449
- 1018 Coronet Dr
- 1001 Crestbrook Dr
- 1021 Coronet Dr
- 1033 Crestbrook Dr
- 1026 Coronet Dr
- 1041 Crestbrook Dr
- 1029 Coronet Dr
- 1038 Coronet Dr
- 18979 Berry Rd
- 1037 Coronet Dr
- 1052 Crestbrook Dr
- 121 Cape Elizabeth Way
- 18985 Berry Rd
- 127 Cape Elizabeth Way
- 115 Cape Elizabeth Way
- 133 Cape Elizabeth Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.