1033 Crestbrook Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,441,840 - $1,632,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Crestbrook Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,507,960, approximately $271 per square foot. 1033 Crestbrook Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pabalan Francisco J | -- | None Available | |
| Pabalan Francisco J | -- | None Available | |
| Francisco J Pabalan | -- | None Available | |
| Pabalan Francisco J | $490,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Soto Homer | $225,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| First Bank National Assn | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $518,856 | Orange Coast Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pabalan Francisco J | $400,550 | |
| Closed | Pabalan Francisco J | $416,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Homer | $359,920 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,547 | $884,591 | $119,737 | $764,854 |
| 2023 | $9,547 | $850,243 | $115,089 | $735,154 |
| 2022 | $9,329 | $833,573 | $112,833 | $720,740 |
| 2021 | $9,188 | $817,229 | $110,621 | $706,608 |
| 2020 | $9,119 | $808,850 | $109,487 | $699,363 |
| 2019 | $8,946 | $792,991 | $107,341 | $685,650 |
| 2018 | $8,771 | $777,443 | $105,238 | $672,205 |
| 2017 | $8,614 | $762,200 | $103,175 | $659,025 |
| 2016 | $8,056 | $747,255 | $101,152 | $646,103 |
| 2015 | $7,942 | $736,033 | $99,634 | $636,399 |
| 2014 | $7,869 | $721,617 | $97,683 | $623,934 |
Map
- 110 Sandpoint Ln
- 902 Cannon Rd
- 200 E Alessandro Blvd Unit 34
- 282 Port Royal Way
- 7158 Golden Vale Dr
- 7639 Hillhurst Dr
- 19121 Broken Bow Dr
- 1003 Clearwood Ave
- 901 Clearwood Ave
- 14435 Wood Rd
- 1282 Flemington Rd
- 7007 Golden Vale Dr
- 14420 Merlot Ct
- 14119 Ashton Ln
- 14427 Ashton Ln
- 14251 Ashton Ln
- 7361 Via Vista Dr
- 14182 Crystal View Terrace
- 11270 Mathilda Ln
- 6910 Sandtrack Rd
- 1041 Crestbrook Dr
- 1025 Crestbrook Dr
- 1021 Coronet Dr
- 1017 Crestbrook Dr
- 1052 Crestbrook Dr
- 0 Pear St Unit IV15243778
- 0 Pear St Unit IV19006449
- 1049 Crestbrook Dr
- 1029 Coronet Dr
- 1009 Crestbrook Dr
- 1018 Coronet Dr
- 7310 Tizna Ct
- 1026 Coronet Dr
- 1037 Coronet Dr
- 1072 Crestbrook Dr
- 1001 Crestbrook Dr
- 1038 Coronet Dr
- 7271 Wood Rd
- 7283 Wood Rd
- 7300 Tizna Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.