1009 W Daumer Rd Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 W Daumer Rd, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $351,589, approximately $177 per square foot. 1009 W Daumer Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School, Kouts Middle/High School, and Midwest Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $325,600 | $50,100 | $275,500 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $318,700 | $40,000 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $308,000 | $38,500 | $269,500 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $285,800 | $38,500 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $270,800 | $38,500 | $232,300 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $266,100 | $33,500 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $242,900 | $33,500 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $227,000 | $33,500 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $226,700 | $33,500 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $228,700 | $33,200 | $195,500 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $197,600 | $32,400 | $165,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,200 | $33,800 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map