101 Cooks Ct Napa, CA 94558
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Cooks Ct, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $755,125, approximately $546 per square foot. 101 Cooks Ct is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Napa Valley Language Academy, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Praul Rebecca Jane
Bought by
Michael George Praul And Rebecca Jane Praul R and Praul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Michael George Praul and Michael Rebecca Jane
Bought by
Praul Rebecca Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Senderov Rebbecca J and Senderov Revocable T Rebbeca J
Bought by
Praul Michael George and Praul Rebecca Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Senderov Rebecca
Bought by
Senderov Rebecca J and Senderov Revocable T Rebecca J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Senderov Rebecca
Bought by
Senderov Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Wheeler Timothy Dennis and Wheeler Brenda Annette
Bought by
Senderov Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Senderov Jerry Alan
Bought by
Senderov Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Pembrooke Properties Llc
Bought by
Wheeler Timothy Dennis and Wheeler Brenda Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael George Praul And Rebecca Jane Praul R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Praul Rebecca Jane | -- | First American Title | |
| Praul Michael George | -- | None Available | |
| Senderov Rebecca J | -- | -- | |
| Senderov Rebecca | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Senderov Rebecca | $330,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Senderov Rebecca | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wheeler Timothy Dennis | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Senderov Rebecca | $118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Senderov Rebecca | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Timothy Dennis | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,185 | $477,928 | $246,205 | $231,723 |
| 2024 | $5,994 | $468,558 | $241,378 | $227,180 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $459,372 | $236,646 | $222,726 |
| 2022 | $5,822 | $450,365 | $232,006 | $218,359 |
| 2021 | $5,744 | $441,535 | $227,457 | $214,078 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $437,008 | $225,125 | $211,883 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $428,440 | $220,711 | $207,729 |
| 2018 | $5,503 | $420,040 | $216,384 | $203,656 |
| 2017 | $5,387 | $411,805 | $212,142 | $199,663 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $403,732 | $207,983 | $195,749 |
| 2015 | $4,921 | $397,668 | $204,859 | $192,809 |
| 2014 | $4,294 | $340,200 | $113,400 | $226,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map