A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Tavares
JK Realty
(480) 478-5057
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $547,875 - $586,000
Fully remodeled home. Back yard includes a fenced pool, and 3 hole putting green. Large covered patio, 2 car garage, formal dining room and living room. Owner's bedroom includes 2 walk in closets, Walk in shower and soaking tub in the wet room. Both bathrooms have double sinks. Ceilings were raised giving a more open feel. Kitchen has quartz counter tops and a focal point island. Working fireplace in the family room. Windows and blinds have been updated. New hot water heater 2020.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sora Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Madrigal Roberto Arroyo | $478,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Tavares Brown Amanda Jo | $278,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Quarri Phillip G Macfarlane | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madrigal Roberto Arroyo | $435,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Tavares Brown Amanda Jo | $272,964 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $478,000 | +7.4% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2021 04/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | For Sale | $445,000 | +60.1% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | $278,000 | -0.4% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -3.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $23,856 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $22,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $36,230 | $7,240 | $28,990 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $27,880 | $5,570 | $22,310 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $26,280 | $5,250 | $21,030 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $25,520 | $5,100 | $20,420 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $22,560 | $4,510 | $18,050 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $20,510 | $4,100 | $16,410 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $19,680 | $3,930 | $15,750 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $18,050 | $3,610 | $14,440 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Tavares
JK Realty
(480) 478-5057
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Efrain Verduzco
Barrett Real Estate
(480) 244-9293
34 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Efrain Verduzco Padilla
My Home Group
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stephanie Chapman
West USA Realty
(602) 882-0803
25 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6218361
APN: 208-11-236
Ask me questions while you tour the home.