1010 Highway 12 E Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $150,981 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Highway 12 E, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $167,245, approximately $232 per square foot. 1010 Highway 12 E is a home with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Davis Todd E and Davis Julie K
Bought by
Tkcs Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tkcs Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Todd E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $164,700 | $74,200 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $133,200 | $74,200 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $133,700 | $74,200 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $134,300 | $74,200 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $132,400 | $74,200 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $112,300 | $74,200 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $111,900 | $74,200 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $109,500 | $74,200 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $110,000 | $74,200 | $35,800 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $1,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map