316 Robert St Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Robert St, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $119,314, approximately $191 per square foot. 316 Robert St is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Tkcs Investments Llc
Bought by
Barajas Astrid Estela Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Bought by
Lopez Barajas Astrid Astrid
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
3.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Davis Todd E and Davis Julie K
Bought by
Tkcs Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Astrid Estela Lopez | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Barajas Astrid Astrid | $35,000 | -- | |
| Tkcs Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Todd E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Barajas Astrid Astrid | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $90,000 | $17,100 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | $608 | $63,400 | $10,800 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $552 | $58,100 | $10,800 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $498 | $58,400 | $10,800 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $380 | $50,700 | $10,800 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $364 | $37,500 | $8,400 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $346 | $35,700 | $8,400 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $348 | $33,600 | $8,400 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $514 | $34,300 | $8,400 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $490 | $336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map