320 Robert St Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Robert St, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $183,380, approximately $176 per square foot. 320 Robert St is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $180,500 | $17,100 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $164,400 | $10,800 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $143,000 | $10,800 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $139,800 | $10,800 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $938 | $117,100 | $10,800 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $908 | $90,900 | $8,400 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $814 | $88,800 | $8,400 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $786 | $82,300 | $8,400 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $788 | $81,200 | $8,400 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $750 | $502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map