1010 Pasadena Ln Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Pasadena Ln, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $453,627, approximately $253 per square foot. 1010 Pasadena Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Washington Edward and Washington Alice Ann Marie
Bought by
Washington Edward and Washington Alice Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Washington Edward and Washington Alice
Bought by
The Edward & Alice Ann Marie Washington
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Edward | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| The Edward & Alice Ann Marie Washington | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Washington Edward | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $149,332 | $44,794 | $104,538 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $146,405 | $43,916 | $102,489 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $143,535 | $43,055 | $100,480 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $140,721 | $42,211 | $98,510 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $137,963 | $41,384 | $96,579 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $136,549 | $40,960 | $95,589 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $133,872 | $40,157 | $93,715 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $131,248 | $39,370 | $91,878 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $128,676 | $38,599 | $90,077 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $126,154 | $37,843 | $88,311 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $124,260 | $37,275 | $86,985 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $121,827 | $36,545 | $85,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map