2205 Laguna Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Laguna Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $411,334, approximately $283 per square foot. 2205 Laguna Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Guaranty Holdings Of California Inc
Bought by
Ilog Victor B and Ilog Carroll T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$77,936
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Andrew
Bought by
Guaranty Holdings Of California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Hooker Albert
Bought by
Rodriguez Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
9.29%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Ratliff Ron D and Ratliff Karen S
Bought by
Hooker Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
5.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilog Victor B | $144,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Guaranty Holdings Of California Inc | $89,901 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Andrew | $359,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hooker Albert | $212,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hooker Albert | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ilog Victor B | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Andrew | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooker Albert | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $184,474 | $44,833 | $139,641 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $180,857 | $43,954 | $136,903 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $177,312 | $43,093 | $134,219 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $173,837 | $42,249 | $131,588 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $170,429 | $41,421 | $129,008 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $168,683 | $40,997 | $127,686 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $165,377 | $40,194 | $125,183 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $162,135 | $39,406 | $122,729 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $158,957 | $38,634 | $120,323 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $155,841 | $37,877 | $117,964 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $153,502 | $37,309 | $116,193 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $150,496 | $36,579 | $113,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map