10105 Asher St El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $942,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10105 Asher St, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $839,916, approximately $505 per square foot. 10105 Asher St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Macias Ophelia
Bought by
Macias Ophelia and Macias Ophelia 2014 Separate P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2014
Sold by
Macias Fred Olmos and Macias Ophelia
Bought by
Macias Ophelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2010
Sold by
Macias Fred O and Macias Ophelia
Bought by
Macias Fred Olmos and Macias Ophelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Ophelia | -- | None Available | |
| Macias Ophelia | -- | None Available | |
| Macias Fred Olmos | -- | None Available | |
| Macias Fred Olmos | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $70,298 | $23,995 | $46,303 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $68,921 | $23,525 | $45,396 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $67,570 | $23,064 | $44,506 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $66,246 | $22,612 | $43,634 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $64,948 | $22,169 | $42,779 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $63,023 | $21,512 | $41,511 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $61,789 | $21,091 | $40,698 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $59,391 | $20,273 | $39,118 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $58,500 | $19,969 | $38,531 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $57,355 | $19,578 | $37,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map