3347 Edwards Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000 - $1,272,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3347 Edwards Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $1,005,955, approximately $420 per square foot. 3347 Edwards Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Maria H
Bought by
Maria H Garcia 2024 Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Garcia Manuel and Garcia Maria H
Bought by
Garcia Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria H Garcia 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Manuel | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Manuel | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $172,857 | $21,051 | $151,806 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $169,469 | $20,639 | $148,830 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $166,147 | $20,235 | $145,912 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $162,890 | $19,839 | $143,051 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $159,697 | $19,450 | $140,247 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $154,962 | $18,874 | $136,088 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $151,924 | $18,504 | $133,420 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $146,027 | $17,787 | $128,240 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $143,834 | $17,520 | $126,314 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $141,017 | $17,177 | $123,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map