NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10110 Longview Rd Atwater, CA 95301

Estimated Value: $396,000 - $602,531

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2018

Last sale price $370,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,273 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2018

Great Country home, bring your RV, 4-H projects and spread out on this beautiful country 1+ acre, this home has been recently remodeled including floors, vinyl windows, kitchen and baths. The property features a large barn with a loft and work area, a wonderful old Greenhouse for garden lovers and a park like backyard with paved walking paths and large shade trees, there is room for many projects and possibilities, this is true country living!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wesley Unruh

Keller Williams Property Team License #01973704 Listed on: 11/05/2018

Keller Williams Property Team

Last Buyer's Agent

Indalecio Del Real

Pmz Real Estate, Modesto License #01745071

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned A-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Low Flow Toliet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 220 Volts in Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 056050025000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: All stoves, all out buildings
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Country Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: A-1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 056050025000
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1644.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Storage
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 225.06
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Workshop
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Low Flow Toilet(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Gazebo, Greenhouse
  • Exterior Features: Kennel
  • View: Orchard, Trees/Woods
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Two Door, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Propane Water Heater, Range Hood, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central, Propane, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Lawn, Rectangular Lot, Secluded, Treed Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1.1000 Acres
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5.05

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2018
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Stapp Lorelei A
Bought by
Lamendola Michelle I and Lamendola Matthew A
Seller's Agent
Wesley Unruh
Keller Williams Property Team
Buyer's Agent
Indalecio Del Real
Pmz Real Estate, Modesto
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.61%
Current Estimated Value
$547,133

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,133
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$310,297
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,836

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Gunn Marvin F and Gunn Margaret M
Bought by
Gunn Marvin Francis and Gunn Margaret Mary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lamendola Michelle I $370,000 Transcounty Title Company
Gunn Marvin Francis -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lamendola Michelle I $351,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2018 12/19/18 Sold $370,000 -2.6% $225 / Sq Ft
11/25/2018 11/25/18 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2018 11/05/18 For Sale $379,900 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,276 $412,737 $128,283 $284,454
2024 $4,276 $404,645 $125,768 $278,877
2023 $4,162 $396,711 $123,302 $273,409
2022 $4,115 $388,934 $120,885 $268,049
2021 $4,120 $381,309 $118,515 $262,794
2020 $4,074 $377,400 $117,300 $260,100
2019 $3,968 $370,000 $115,000 $255,000
2018 $613 $56,817 $6,883 $49,934
2017 $605 $55,704 $6,749 $48,955
2016 $2,752 $255,000 $95,000 $160,000
2015 $513 $53,794 $6,518 $47,276
2014 $500 $52,741 $6,391 $46,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: MC18268004

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 056-050-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.