1012 Jasmine St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Jasmine St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $535,326, approximately $414 per square foot. 1012 Jasmine St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Hufschmidt Nora
Bought by
Nora T Hufschmidt Trust and Hufschmidt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nora T Hufschmidt Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $125,408 | $31,060 | $94,348 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $120,540 | $29,854 | $90,686 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $118,177 | $29,269 | $88,908 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $115,861 | $28,696 | $87,165 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $114,674 | $28,402 | $86,272 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $112,427 | $27,846 | $84,581 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $110,223 | $27,300 | $82,923 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $108,063 | $26,765 | $81,298 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $105,945 | $26,241 | $79,704 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $102,311 | $25,341 | $76,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map