S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Saba Tailor Akber
Tailor-Akber Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $525,000
Great property, Great price, and Great location!!!! Your buyers won't be disappointed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Saba Tailor Akber
Tailor-Akber Real Estate Group License #01908042 Listed on: 12/26/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Teresa | $175,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Pakalapati Surya Rao | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pakalapati Surya Rao | $331,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Luis Frank R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Luis Frank R | -- | -- | |
| Luis Frank R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Teresa | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Pakalapati Surya Rao | $264,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Luis Frank R | $287,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | Sold | $175,000 | +2.9% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -15.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2013 12/26/13 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $210,314 | $90,133 | $120,181 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $202,149 | $86,634 | $115,515 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $198,186 | $84,936 | $113,250 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $194,301 | $83,271 | $111,030 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $192,310 | $82,418 | $109,892 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $188,540 | $80,802 | $107,738 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $184,844 | $79,218 | $105,626 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $181,220 | $77,665 | $103,555 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $177,668 | $76,143 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $175,000 | $75,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $178,000 | $97,000 | $81,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Saba Tailor Akber
Tailor-Akber Real Estate Group
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR13252117
APN: 087-362-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.