1017 N 3rd St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 N 3rd St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $581,097, approximately $359 per square foot. 1017 N 3rd St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Masters Paul S and Maxine Masters H
Bought by
Masters Paul S and Masters Hazel Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Paul S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $67,781 | $15,051 | $52,730 |
| 2023 | $706 | $65,151 | $14,467 | $50,684 |
| 2022 | $689 | $63,875 | $14,184 | $49,691 |
| 2021 | $692 | $62,623 | $13,906 | $48,717 |
| 2020 | $685 | $61,982 | $13,764 | $48,218 |
| 2019 | $671 | $60,768 | $13,495 | $47,273 |
| 2018 | $658 | $59,578 | $13,231 | $46,347 |
| 2017 | $644 | $58,411 | $12,972 | $45,439 |
| 2016 | $631 | $57,267 | $12,718 | $44,549 |
| 2015 | $625 | $56,407 | $12,527 | $43,880 |
| 2014 | $615 | $55,303 | $12,282 | $43,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map