1015 9th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 9th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $220,446. 1015 9th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Cloud Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Frerichs Steven A
Bought by
Johnson Trentin J and Campbell Meghan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Frerichs David
Bought by
Frerichs Steven A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Trentin J | $133,500 | -- | |
| Frerichs Steven A | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $193,300 | $45,000 | $148,300 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $193,300 | $45,000 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $193,300 | $40,000 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $181,900 | $40,000 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $140,400 | $35,000 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $135,400 | $35,000 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $128,800 | $35,000 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $120,100 | $35,000 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $115,300 | $35,000 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $88,400 | $26,800 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $85,900 | $26,600 | $59,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,700 | $26,300 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map