L
Seller's Agent in 2015
LuAnn Popp
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $240,240
Incredibly well-maintained, updated 4-level in great neighborhood close to parks. Knotty pine ceilings in wide-open kitchen area. Living room on UL has huge windows on 2 sides. Garage is heated\insulated! New roof, water heater, stainless appliances.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LuAnn Popp
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 02/17/2015
Co-Listed By
Jennifer Popp
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Last Buyer's Agent
Martin Czech
Premier Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Paul C | $149,900 | None Available | |
| Sufka Michael J | $125,000 | Heartland Title | |
| Podrratz Jared | $151,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sufka Michael J | $118,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Sold | $125,000 | -13.7% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $213,000 | $40,000 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $213,000 | $40,000 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $213,000 | $30,000 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $187,800 | $30,000 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $141,800 | $30,000 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $136,500 | $30,000 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $129,500 | $30,000 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $120,300 | $30,000 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $88,300 | $23,000 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,600 | $22,800 | $62,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,100 | $22,500 | $59,600 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
LuAnn Popp
Coldwell Banker Burnet
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Jennifer Popp
Coldwell Banker Burnet
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Martin Czech
Premier Real Estate Services
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4718042
APN: 85-402-6760
Ask me questions while you tour the home.