1015 E State St Unit 17 Ithaca, NY 14850
Bryant Park and Belle Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $399,947
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E State St Unit 17, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $348,487, approximately $257 per square foot. 1015 E State St Unit 17 is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Wyllie Peter
Bought by
Emerick Carolyn W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Kissock William D
Bought by
Wyllie Peter
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerick Carolyn W | $93,500 | Jonathan Albanese | |
| Emerick Carolyn W | $93,500 | Jonathan Albanese | |
| Wyllie Peter | $73,000 | Edward Mazza | |
| Wyllie Peter | $73,000 | Edward Mazza |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,735 | $365,000 | $89,000 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $6,735 | $365,000 | $89,000 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $5,979 | $297,000 | $89,000 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $8,416 | $275,000 | $89,000 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $7,658 | $230,000 | $89,000 | $141,000 |