104 Treva Ave Ithaca, NY 14850
Bryant Park and Belle Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,783 - $442,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Treva Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $429,196, approximately $235 per square foot. 104 Treva Ave is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Powers Doris B
Bought by
Doyle Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$8,420
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$420,776
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Scott D | $165,000 | William Crane |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Scott D | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,029 | $380,000 | $59,100 | $320,900 |
| 2024 | $7,029 | $380,000 | $59,100 | $320,900 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $324,000 | $59,100 | $264,900 |
| 2022 | $9,467 | $300,000 | $59,100 | $240,900 |
| 2020 | $5,474 | $265,000 | $59,100 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $6,536 | $240,000 | $59,100 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $240,000 | $59,100 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $225,000 | $38,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $4,992 | $225,000 | $38,000 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $38,000 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $38,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map