1015 Park Pacifica Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,329,000 - $1,426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Park Pacifica Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,384,853, approximately $791 per square foot. 1015 Park Pacifica Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Tomola Michael J
Bought by
Li Zhefei and Li Lindsay Forgette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,215,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,153,800
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,053
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Zhefei | $1,350,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Zhefei | $1,215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,272 | $1,404,540 | $1,134,036 | $270,504 |
| 2023 | $17,272 | $1,500,000 | $1,200,000 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $101,936 | $27,670 | $74,266 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $99,938 | $27,128 | $72,810 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $98,914 | $26,850 | $72,064 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $96,975 | $26,324 | $70,651 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $95,074 | $25,808 | $69,266 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $93,210 | $25,302 | $67,908 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $91,383 | $24,806 | $66,577 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $90,011 | $24,434 | $65,577 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $88,249 | $23,956 | $64,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map