15 Yellowstone Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,436,414 - $1,516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Yellowstone Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,474,104, approximately $733 per square foot. 15 Yellowstone Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Kochevar Richard E and Kochevar Catherine E
Bought by
Kochevar Richard E and Kochevar Catherine E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kochevar Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $355,395 | $106,699 | $248,696 |
| 2023 | $5,486 | $341,596 | $102,556 | $239,040 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $334,899 | $100,546 | $234,353 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $328,333 | $98,575 | $229,758 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $324,968 | $97,565 | $227,403 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $318,597 | $95,652 | $222,945 |
| 2018 | $4,689 | $312,351 | $93,777 | $218,574 |
| 2017 | $4,429 | $306,228 | $91,939 | $214,289 |
| 2016 | $4,261 | $300,225 | $90,137 | $210,088 |
| 2015 | $4,264 | $295,717 | $88,784 | $206,933 |
| 2014 | $4,451 | $289,925 | $87,045 | $202,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map