1014 Park Pacifica Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,261,000 - $1,657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Park Pacifica Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,372,390, approximately $959 per square foot. 1014 Park Pacifica Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Olsen Allen S and Olsen Linda M
Bought by
Olsen Allen S and Olsen Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Allen S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $290,017 | $113,927 | $176,090 |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $278,757 | $109,504 | $169,253 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $273,292 | $107,357 | $165,935 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $267,934 | $105,252 | $162,682 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $265,187 | $104,173 | $161,014 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $259,988 | $102,131 | $157,857 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $254,891 | $100,129 | $154,762 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $249,894 | $98,166 | $151,728 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $244,995 | $96,242 | $148,753 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $241,316 | $94,797 | $146,519 |
| 2014 | $3,373 | $236,590 | $92,941 | $143,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map