1015 Vassar Dr Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $916,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Vassar Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $887,174, approximately $448 per square foot. 1015 Vassar Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Brush Stephen B and Brush Margaret A
Bought by
Brush Stephen B and Brush Margaret A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brush Stephen B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $312,289 | $107,855 | $204,434 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $300,165 | $103,668 | $196,497 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $294,281 | $101,636 | $192,645 |
| 2021 | $4,425 | $288,512 | $99,644 | $188,868 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $285,555 | $98,623 | $186,932 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $279,957 | $96,690 | $183,267 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $274,469 | $94,795 | $179,674 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $269,088 | $92,937 | $176,151 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $263,813 | $91,115 | $172,698 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $259,851 | $89,747 | $170,104 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $254,761 | $87,989 | $166,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map