1108 W 8th St Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $1,008,638
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 W 8th St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $887,160, approximately $353 per square foot. 1108 W 8th St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Curri John D and Curri Terese B
Bought by
John And Terese Curri Living Trust and Curri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Callaway James A and Callawayhis Anne N
Bought by
Curri John D and Curri Terese B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Terese Curri Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curri John D | $262,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curri John D | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $426,695 | $138,427 | $288,268 |
| 2023 | $4,907 | $410,127 | $133,052 | $277,075 |
| 2022 | $4,721 | $402,087 | $130,444 | $271,643 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $394,204 | $127,887 | $266,317 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $390,163 | $126,576 | $263,587 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $382,514 | $124,095 | $258,419 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $375,014 | $121,662 | $253,352 |
| 2017 | $4,812 | $367,662 | $119,277 | $248,385 |
| 2016 | $4,649 | $360,454 | $116,939 | $243,515 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $355,041 | $115,183 | $239,858 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $348,087 | $112,927 | $235,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map