1109 W 8th St Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $999,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 W 8th St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $928,281, approximately $464 per square foot. 1109 W 8th St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Haynes Richard Mayhew and Haynes Howard Scott
Bought by
Rose Michael C and Rose Elizabeth V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,090
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$620,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Haynes Martha Leigh and Haynes Family Trust
Bought by
Haynes Martha Leigh and Martha Leigh Haynes Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Michael C | $733,181 | First American Title | |
| Haynes Martha Leigh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History