1016 Anna St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Anna St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $143,992, approximately $187 per square foot. 1016 Anna St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Ann Felty Virginia and Ann Virgil
Bought by
Al Arnaout Kindal Anna and Al Arnaout Rami
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,717
Outstanding Balance
$117,528
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Whitener Virginia Ann and Whitener Virginia Ann
Bought by
Jaco Moddy A and Jaco Virginia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Arnaout Kindal Anna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaco Moddy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Al Arnaout Kindal Anna | $123,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $13,370 | $2,250 | $11,120 |
| 2024 | $7 | $12,730 | $2,140 | $10,590 |
| 2023 | $650 | $12,730 | $2,140 | $10,590 |
| 2022 | $599 | $11,740 | $1,980 | $9,760 |
| 2021 | $599 | $11,740 | $1,980 | $9,760 |
| 2020 | $600 | $11,740 | $1,980 | $9,760 |
| 2019 | $599 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $598 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $600 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $598 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $598 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map