822 Old Cape Rd Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Old Cape Rd, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $150,552, approximately $134 per square foot. 822 Old Cape Rd is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Thompson Family Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Talley Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Talley Trust 1992
Bought by
Talley Mary Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Mary L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Talley Mary Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $16,330 | $2,160 | $14,170 |
| 2024 | $8 | $15,560 | $2,060 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $795 | $15,560 | $2,060 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $732 | $14,340 | $1,900 | $12,440 |
| 2021 | $732 | $14,340 | $1,900 | $12,440 |
| 2020 | $733 | $14,340 | $1,900 | $12,440 |
| 2019 | $732 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $731 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $733 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $730 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $734 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $734 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map