817 Old Cape Rd Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $197,782
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Old Cape Rd, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $182,696, approximately $114 per square foot. 817 Old Cape Rd is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $19,160 | $1,860 | $17,300 |
| 2024 | $9 | $18,240 | $1,770 | $16,470 |
| 2023 | $932 | $18,240 | $1,770 | $16,470 |
| 2022 | $858 | $16,810 | $1,630 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $858 | $16,810 | $1,630 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $860 | $16,810 | $1,630 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $858 | $16,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $857 | $16,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $859 | $16,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $804 | $15,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $808 | $15,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $15,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map