516 John St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 John St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $161,079, approximately $157 per square foot. 516 John St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Schiwitz Doyle Gene
Bought by
Schiwitz Christopher L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiwitz Christopher L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $15,150 | $1,970 | $13,180 |
| 2024 | $7 | $14,440 | $1,880 | $12,560 |
| 2023 | $738 | $14,440 | $1,880 | $12,560 |
| 2022 | $679 | $13,300 | $1,730 | $11,570 |
| 2021 | $679 | $13,300 | $1,730 | $11,570 |
| 2020 | $680 | $13,300 | $1,730 | $11,570 |
| 2019 | $679 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $678 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $680 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $634 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $635 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $638 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map