1016 Archer St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Archer St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $660,093, approximately $347 per square foot. 1016 Archer St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Wedel Peter M and Wedel Lori
Bought by
Peter And Lori Wedel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Putz Michael A and Putz Patricia L
Bought by
Wedel Peter M and Wedel Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Mjj Developers
Bought by
Putz Michael A and Putz Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,139
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter And Lori Wedel Family Trust | -- | Hannaford Law Office | |
| Wedel Peter M | $175,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Putz Michael A | $150,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wedel Peter M | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Putz Michael A | $154,139 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $274,323 | $94,049 | $180,274 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $263,673 | $90,398 | $173,275 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $258,504 | $88,626 | $169,878 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $253,437 | $86,889 | $166,548 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $250,840 | $85,999 | $164,841 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $245,922 | $84,313 | $161,609 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $241,101 | $82,660 | $158,441 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $236,375 | $81,040 | $155,335 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $231,741 | $79,451 | $152,290 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $223,791 | $76,726 | $147,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map