1017 Hillpark Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $1,174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Hillpark Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $844,283, approximately $492 per square foot. 1017 Hillpark Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Meza Matthew and Meza Maria De Los Andfeles
Bought by
Verdon Adriana and Velasco Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,103
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Sprague John L
Bought by
Meza Matthew and Meza Maria De Los Angeles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,862
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdon Adriana | $400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Meza Matthew | $360,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verdon Adriana | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Matthew | $340,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $455,126 | $227,563 | $227,563 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $446,202 | $223,101 | $223,101 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $437,454 | $218,727 | $218,727 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $428,878 | $214,439 | $214,439 |
| 2021 | $4,428 | $420,470 | $210,235 | $210,235 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $416,160 | $208,080 | $208,080 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $408,000 | $204,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $374,544 | $187,272 | $187,272 |
| 2017 | $750 | $367,200 | $183,600 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $107,038 | $18,714 | $88,324 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $105,431 | $18,433 | $86,998 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $103,366 | $18,072 | $85,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map