1017 San Tomas St Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $1,172,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 San Tomas St, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $978,057, approximately $403 per square foot. 1017 San Tomas St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Blewett Tim J and Blewett Megan E
Bought by
Blewett Timothy J and Blewett Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Kelley Marilyn R
Bought by
Kelley Marilyn R and Marilyn R Kelley Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Rasmussen Derald E and Rasmussen Dorothy D
Bought by
Blewett Tim J and Blewett Megan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,024
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$890,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blewett Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Marilyn R | -- | None Available | |
| Blewett Tim J | $399,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blewett Tim J | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,877 | $597,138 | $217,239 | $379,899 |
| 2023 | $7,877 | $573,952 | $208,804 | $365,148 |
| 2022 | $7,473 | $562,699 | $204,710 | $357,989 |
| 2021 | $7,298 | $551,667 | $200,697 | $350,970 |
| 2020 | $7,181 | $546,012 | $198,640 | $347,372 |
| 2019 | $6,860 | $535,307 | $194,746 | $340,561 |
| 2018 | $6,387 | $524,812 | $190,928 | $333,884 |
| 2017 | $6,253 | $514,523 | $187,185 | $327,338 |
| 2016 | $6,064 | $504,435 | $183,515 | $320,920 |
| 2015 | $5,853 | $496,859 | $180,759 | $316,100 |
| 2014 | $5,853 | $487,128 | $177,219 | $309,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map