43224 E Oakside Place Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,000 - $1,561,253
About This Home
This home is located at 43224 E Oakside Place, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,238,813, approximately $324 per square foot. 43224 E Oakside Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert H Davidson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Davidson Robert H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Davidson Robert H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Davidson Robert H | -- | First American Title | |
| Jameson Everett W | -- | -- | |
| Jameson Everett W | -- | -- | |
| Jameson Everett W | -- | -- | |
| Jameson Everett W | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davidson Robert H | $230,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,066 | $975,110 | $487,861 | $487,249 |
| 2023 | $12,066 | $937,248 | $468,918 | $468,330 |
| 2022 | $11,594 | $918,872 | $459,724 | $459,148 |
| 2021 | $11,347 | $900,856 | $450,710 | $450,146 |
| 2020 | $11,180 | $891,620 | $446,089 | $445,531 |
| 2019 | $10,796 | $874,139 | $437,343 | $436,796 |
| 2018 | $10,045 | $857,000 | $428,768 | $428,232 |
| 2017 | $9,847 | $840,197 | $420,361 | $419,836 |
| 2016 | $9,604 | $823,723 | $412,119 | $411,604 |
| 2015 | $9,266 | $811,351 | $405,929 | $405,422 |
| 2014 | $9,266 | $795,459 | $397,978 | $397,481 |
Map
- 43120 Montgomery Ave
- 1136 Los Robles St
- 912 Los Robles St
- 3203 Lillard Dr
- 3718 Maidu Place
- 1260 Evans Ct
- 4125 Hackberry Place
- 3948 Cowell Blvd
- 2780 Brentwood Place
- 1222 Rosario St
- 2514 Regatta Ct
- 2640 Albany Ave
- 2433 Albany Ave
- 1175 Greene Terrace
- 1107 Greene Terrace Unit 5101
- 4318 Cowell Blvd
- 1174 Greene Terrace
- 2230 Halsey Cir
- 44031 S El Macero Dr
- 2746 5th St
- 43212 E Oakside Place
- 43200 E Oakside Place
- 43236 E Oakside Place
- 43182 W Oakside Place
- 27411 Oakside Dr
- 43248 E Oakside Place
- 43170 W Oakside Place
- 43235 E Oakside Place
- 27410 Oakside Dr
- 43223 E Oakside Place
- 27423 Oakside Dr
- 43158 W Oakside Place
- 27284 Willowbank Rd
- 3510 Lillard Dr
- 27434 Oakside Dr
- 3516 Lillard Dr
- 43151 W Oakside Place
- 3420 Lillard Dr
- 3522 Lillard Dr
- 27302 Willowbank Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.