Estimated Value: $250,000 - $278,975
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 E Stone Path St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $264,488, approximately $185 per square foot. 1018 E Stone Path St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Derby Hills Elementary, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Childs Rex L
Bought by
Beard Robert A and Beard Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,867
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Robert A | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard Robert A | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $27,750 | $7,418 | $20,332 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $26,945 | $6,061 | $20,884 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $24,415 | $6,061 | $18,354 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $21,609 | $5,716 | $15,893 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $20,195 | $3,416 | $16,779 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $18,872 | $3,416 | $15,456 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $18,148 | $3,416 | $14,732 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $17,446 | $3,347 | $14,099 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map