Seller's Agent in 2019
Su Fox
Fox Realty, Inc.
(316) 210-8002
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,228 - $330,000
This Derby patio home main floor features wood laminate floors, kitchen / dining combo with sliding door to covered deck, two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The basement is ready to finish with two add'l bedrooms, large rec room and already finished bath. ** This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Kandi L | -- | None Available | |
| Phouthavong Khoroth | -- | Security 1St Title Llc | |
| Wilson Seth W | -- | Security 1St Title Llc | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $136,161 | None Available | |
| Cheek William J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Law Kandi L | $222,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Phouthavong Khoroth | $167,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Seth W | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheek William J | $157,726 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2019 01/24/19 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $32,201 | $7,372 | $24,829 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $29,544 | $6,026 | $23,518 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $25,421 | $5,681 | $19,740 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $25,421 | $3,381 | $22,040 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $21,919 | $3,381 | $18,538 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $21,080 | $3,381 | $17,699 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $20,264 | $3,324 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,933 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Su Fox
Fox Realty, Inc.
(316) 210-8002
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Eric Locke
Real Broker, LLC
(316) 640-9274
62 in this area
572 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 561818
APN: 229-30-0-34-04-004.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.