1019 Varsity Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,881,112 - $4,174,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$2,261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Varsity Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,010,778, approximately $2,260 per square foot. 1019 Varsity Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Easo Mary and Easo Sanjay
Bought by
Easo Lall Living Trust and Easo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Smith Mary E
Bought by
Lall Sanjay and Easo Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Smith Mary E
Bought by
Leonard Jim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Smith Mary E
Bought by
Smith Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2001
Sold by
Smith Della E
Bought by
Smith Della E and The Della Smith Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easo Lall Living Trust | -- | Zohar Gadi | |
| Lall Sanjay | $1,400,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Leonard Jim | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Della E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lall Sanjay | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lall Sanjay | $393,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,369 | $1,838,910 | $1,313,512 | $525,398 |
| 2024 | $21,369 | $1,802,854 | $1,287,757 | $515,097 |
| 2023 | $21,062 | $1,767,505 | $1,262,507 | $504,998 |
| 2022 | $20,896 | $1,732,849 | $1,237,752 | $495,097 |
| 2021 | $21,093 | $1,698,873 | $1,213,483 | $485,390 |
| 2020 | $21,178 | $1,681,454 | $1,201,041 | $480,413 |
| 2019 | $20,154 | $1,648,486 | $1,177,492 | $470,994 |
| 2018 | $19,940 | $1,616,163 | $1,154,404 | $461,759 |
| 2017 | $19,182 | $1,584,474 | $1,131,769 | $452,705 |
| 2016 | $18,720 | $1,553,407 | $1,109,578 | $443,829 |
| 2015 | $18,440 | $1,530,075 | $1,092,912 | $437,163 |
| 2014 | $18,234 | $1,500,104 | $1,071,504 | $428,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map