Seller's Agent in 2023
Nicole Theisen
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 309-0058
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $233,000
NEW, NEW, NEW is the best way to describe this home! Nestled under a canopy of mature trees & surrounded by beautiful landscaping, find this freshly updated story & a half home, ready for new owners! This home has been extensively remodeled, taken down to the studs & re-insulated with spray foam for high efficiency heating and cooling. The main living space is open & bright, accented by gorgeous vinyl plank flooring. You will love the neutral color pallet, ready for your home design! The floor plan is functional & offers a main floor bedroom, 3 bedrooms + bonus loft space upstairs, & a finished basement. The kitchen has great space & storage highlighted with a pretty stone backsplash. Other updates include roof, siding & windows (2016), furnace/AC (2014), water heater (2015), lower level carpet (2023) & so much more! Don't miss the oversized two stall garage & stunning hardscape area for entertaining outdoors plus convenient location for easy commuting. This one is sure to impress!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Melinda | $229,900 | -- | |
| Przybylski Dave | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Kohler Brent | $65,000 | -- | |
| Maribella Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Melinda | $223,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Przybylski Dave | $76,761 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Sold | $229,900 | -2.1% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -2.1% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $199,000 | $25,000 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $199,000 | $25,000 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $10 | $161,000 | $25,000 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $144,300 | $25,000 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $116,100 | $25,000 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $992 | $63,300 | $13,791 | $49,509 |
| 2017 | $992 | $58,800 | $13,409 | $45,391 |
| 2016 | $974 | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $55,300 | $13,089 | $42,211 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $16,451 | $39,549 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,100 | $25,000 | $60,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nicole Theisen
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 309-0058
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ross Burau
RES Realty
(320) 224-2993
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Anne Burau
RES Realty
(763) 313-3151
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6451725
APN: 17.00105.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.