102 E 9th Ct Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $546,475
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E 9th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $544,119, approximately $394 per square foot. 102 E 9th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Real Impero Llc
Bought by
Egs Holdings In Miami Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Estrella Villavicencio
Bought by
Villavicencio Estrella
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egs Holdings In Miami Llc | $470,000 | All About Closing | |
| Real Impero Llc | $450,000 | Southeast Title | |
| Villavicencio Estrella | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $130,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $126,514 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $122,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $119,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $115,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $114,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $111,615 | $0 | $0 |