102 Fallview Terrace Ithaca, NY 14850
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Fallview Terrace, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $373,431, approximately $251 per square foot. 102 Fallview Terrace is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Booth Mary I -Estate
Bought by
Szary Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szary Nancy L | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,544 | $355,000 | $51,500 | $303,500 |
| 2024 | $6,540 | $355,000 | $51,500 | $303,500 |
| 2023 | $6,690 | $330,000 | $51,500 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $9,557 | $300,000 | $51,500 | $248,500 |
| 2021 | $9,052 | $270,000 | $51,500 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $5,683 | $270,000 | $51,500 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $6,427 | $260,000 | $51,500 | $208,500 |
| 2018 | $5,629 | $260,000 | $51,500 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $5,064 | $230,000 | $51,500 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $230,000 | $51,500 | $178,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $51,500 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $51,500 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map