102 Gordon Ave Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Gordon Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $904,467, approximately $635 per square foot. 102 Gordon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $312,549 | $274,079 | $38,470 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $306,421 | $268,705 | $37,716 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $300,414 | $263,437 | $36,977 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $294,524 | $258,272 | $36,252 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $288,750 | $253,208 | $35,542 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $280,188 | $245,699 | $34,489 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $274,695 | $240,882 | $33,813 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $264,029 | $231,529 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $260,064 | $228,052 | $32,012 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $254,970 | $223,585 | $31,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map